Official Site of the California HEAT

Home
Practice Calendar
Tournaments/Events
Register Now
Programs
Summer Basketball Camps
Photo Album
About Us
Contact Us
Sponsors

Labor Day Xplosion 2015

Presented by:

Valley Sports Foundation & Cal Heat

             
Cal State Northridge   Admission Charges:  
18111 Nordhoff Street   $10.00 for Adults    
Northridge, CA 91325   $7.00 for Children  
             
Parking in lots F5 or G4 off of Zelzah Ave ($6 per day)      
             
SRC - Student Rec Center (Courts S1, S2, S3, S4)        
             
Activity Center - in the Matadome Building (A1, A2, A3)      

WEBSITE/CSUNMap.jpg

9u          
Team Dream Academy        
BUA        
First Sports Place        
Date Home Team Away Team Score Time Court
Saturday, 9/5 Team Dream First Sports Place  32-11 3:00 PM

S1

Saturday, 9/5 Team Dream BUA  18-21 5:00 PM

S2

Saturday, 9/5 First Sports Place BUA  33-31 7:00 PM

S2

Sunday, 9/6          
           
3rd First Sports 36          
3:00 PM (S4) First Sports        
2nd BUA 18          
  5:00 PM (S3)

 First Sports

     
   Championship Champions      
  1st Team Dream        
           

10u Boys        
CBC 9u        
SCV Quakes         
Kings Basketball Academy        
Cal Heat        
Date Home Team Away Team Score Time Court
Saturday, 9/5 CBC 9u Cal Heat  19-25 10:00 AM

A1

Saturday, 9/5 CBC 9u SCV Quakes  30-24 11:00 AM

A2

Saturday, 9/5 Cal Heat Kings  55-36 11:00 AM

A3

Saturday, 9/5 SCV Quakes Kings  31-41 1:00 PM

A3

Sunday, 9/6 Cal Heat SCV Quakes  33-6 11:00 AM

A3

Sunday, 9/6 CBC 9u Kings  20-33 11:00 AM

A1

Sunday, 9/6        

 

1st Heat 45          
1:00 PM (S1)          
Championship  Cal Heat        
2nd Kings 24 Champions        
           

11u          
Pool A Pool B        
So Cal Hoops CBC 11u        
CBC 10u MV Elite        
Team Dream Acad Boys & Girls Club        
Date Home Team Away Team Score Time Court
Saturday, 9/5 MV Elite CBC 11u  39-22 9:00 AM

S1

Saturday, 9/5 Socal Hoops Team Dream  33-39 10:00 AM

A2

Saturday, 9/5 MV Elite Boys & Girls Club  48-13 11:00 AM

S1

Saturday, 9/5 Socal Hoops CBC 10u  34-21 12:00 PM

A2

Saturday, 9/5 CBC 11u Boys & Girls Club  48-20 1:00 PM

A2

Saturday, 9/5 Team Dream CBC 10u  36-12 2:00 PM

A2

Sunday, 9/6          
           
B&G Club20          
10:00 AM (A3)          
Consolation  CBC 10u        
CBC 10u 26 Consolation Champs      
           
Team Dream (24)          
9:00 AM (Ct A3)  CBC 45        
Semifinal 1          
CBC 11u (49) 12:00 PM (Ct S4)  MV Elite      
  Championship Champions      
SoCal Hoops 25          
9:00 AM (Ct S3)  MV Elite 49        
Semifinal 2          
MV Elite 45          
           

12u - Division 1          
Impact Basketball        
SV Cagers        
SoCal Warriors        
Warriors Elite        
Date Home Team Away Team Score Time Court
Saturday, 9/5 SV Cagers Socal Warriors  47-29 9:00 AM

A1

Saturday, 9/5 Impact Warriors Elite  38-40 9:00 AM

A2

Saturday, 9/5 SoCal Warriors Warriors Elite  29-55 11:00 AM

A1

Sunday, 9/6 SV Cagers Impact  38-56 10:00 AM

S3

Sunday, 9/6 SV Cagers Warriors Elite  56-53 1:00 PM

A3

Sunday, 9/6 Impact SoCal Warriors  53-36 1:00 PM

A2

           
1st Impact 53          
3:00 PM (Ct S1)          
Championship  Impact        
2nd Warriors 47 Champions        
           

12u - Division 2          
Pool A Pool B        
101 Basketball SCV Quakes        
HBA Kings Kings Basketball         
WC  Dream  CBC        
Date Home Team Away Team Score Time Court
Saturday, 9/5 CBC  SCV Quakes  42-13 9:00 AM

A3

Saturday, 9/5 Kings Basketball   CBC   22-45 10:00 AM

A3

Saturday, 9/5 Kings Basketball   SCV Quakes  45-37 12:00 PM

A3

Saturday, 9/5 101 Basketball HBA Kings  28-38 5:00 PM

S1

Saturday, 9/5 101 Basketball WC Dream  20-30 7:00 PM

S1

Sunday, 9/6 WC Dream HBA Kings  37-44 10:00 AM

A2

Sunday, 9/6          
           
SCV Quakes 19          
2:00 PM (A3)          
Consolation  101        

3rd A 101 (37) 

Consolation Champs      
           
HBA Kings 50          
12:00 PM (Ct S3)  HBA Kings 41        
Semifinal 1          
2nd B Kings 22 2:00 PM (Ct S4)  HBA Kings      
  Championship Champions      
2nd A Dream 53          
12:00 PM (Ct S2)  Dream 33        
Semifinal 2          
1st B CBC 49          
           

 
13u Boys        
Wolfpack        
SCV Cagers        
Kings Basketball Academy        
So Cal Warriors        
Brand New Bombers        
Date Home Team Away Team Score Time Court
Saturday, 9/5 SoCal Warriors Wolfpack  45-29 12:00 PM

S3

Saturday, 9/5 Wolfpack Kings  30-26 1:00 PM

S4

Saturday, 9/5 SCV Cagers Brnd New Bombers  50-30 1:00 PM

S2

Saturday, 9/5 SCV Cagers SoCal Warriors  45-31 3:00 PM

S4

Saturday, 9/5 Brnd New Bombers Kings  48-21 3:00 PM

S2

Sunday, 9/6          
SC Warriors (45)          
9:00 AM (A2)  SoCal Warriors 32        
BN Bombers (41) 11:00 AM (S3)        
  Championship  SV Cagers      
  1st  SV Cagers 47 Champions      
5th  Kings 42          
10:00 AM (S1)          
Consolation  Kings        
4th CBC 39 Consolation Champs        
           

 
14u - Division 1          
Pool A Pool B        
Dream League HBA Kings        
Impact LA So Cal Warriors        
Cal Heat Impact Pasadena        
Date Home Team Away Team Score Time Court
Saturday, 9/5 Impact Pasadena So Cal Warriors  57-37 9:00 AM

S3

Saturday, 9/5 Cal Heat Impact LA  60-40 10:00 AM

S2

Saturday, 9/5 Impact Pasadena HBA Kings  61-44 11:00 AM

S3

Saturday, 9/5 So Cal Warriors HBA Kings  58-54 1:00 PM

S3

Saturday, 9/5 Impact LA Dream League  48-24 1:00 PM

A1

Saturday, 9/5 Cal Heat Dream League  66-49 2:00 PM

A3

Sunday, 9/6          
           
3rd B Dream 37          
4:00 PM (S2)          
Consolation  HBA Kings        
3rd A HBA 54 Consolation Champs      
           
1st A Cal Heat 74          
3:00 PM (S2)  Cal Heat 37        
Semifinal 1          
SC Warriors 34 5:00 PM (S4)  Cal Heat      
  Championship Champions      
2nd Impact LA 57          
3:00 PM (S3)  Impact LA 33        
Semifinal 2          
1st B Impact P 51          
           

 
14u - Division 2          
Pool A Pool B        
SCV Quakes 101 Basketball        
Kings Basketball  Team Dream Acad.        
BUA  CBC        
Date Home Team Away Team Score Time Court
Saturday, 9/5 CBC Team Dream  46-50 9:00 AM

S2

Saturday, 9/5 CBC 101 Basketball  40-56 11:00 AM

S2

Saturday, 9/5 Team Dream 101 Basketball  57-55 1:00 PM

S1

Saturday, 9/5 Kings Basketball BUA  32-33 2:00 PM

S4

Saturday, 9/5 SCV Quakes BUA  41-58 4:00 PM

S2

Saturday, 9/5 SCV Quakes Kings Basketball   29-66 6:00 PM

S4

Sunday, 9/6          
           
3rd B CBC 43          
2:00 PM (S1)          
Consolation  CBC        
SCV Quakes 42 Consolation Champs      
           
1st A BUA          
2:00 PM (A1) 101 (56)        
Semifinal 1          
2nd B 101 4:00 PM (S4)  101      
  Championship Champions      
2nd A Kings 36          
2:00 PM (A2)  Team Dream (52)        
Semifinal 2          
Team Dream 47          
           

Frosh/Soph        
All In Bombers        
So Cal Hoops        
LA Valley Hoops        
Chatsworth*        
Impact Pasadena        
Date Home Team Away Team Score Time Court
Saturday, 9/5 Impact Pasadena Chatsworth 37-76 10:00 AM S3
Saturday, 9/5 All in Bombers Chatsworth 29-49 12:00 PM S2
Saturday, 9/5 All in Bombers SoCal Hoops 27-37 2:00 PM S2
Saturday, 9/5 LA Valley Hoops SoCal Hoops 38-36 4:00 PM S3
Sunday, 9/6 Impact Pasadena LA Valley Hoops  45-48 10:00 AM S2
Sunday, 9/6          
2nd  SoCal Hoops 41          
1:00 PM (A1)  SoCal Hoops        
3rd AllIn 30          
  4:00 PM (S3)        
1st La Valley 36 Championship  SoCal Hoops      
1:00 PM (S3)  Impact Pasadena Champions      
4th Impact Pas 53          
           
* Chatsworth will play pool play only and will not advance to bracket play

JV          
Pool A Pool B        
Dream League  Chatsworth        
So Cal Select Crossed Over         
SV Vipers Warriors Elite         
Kings Basketball  SV Vipers Red        
Date Home Team Away Team Score Time Court
Saturday, 9/5 Crossed Over  Warriors Elite 61-47 3:00 PM

S3

Saturday, 9/5 Chatsworth SV Vipers Red 68-28 4:00 PM

S4

Saturday, 9/5 Dream League SoCal Select 34-52 5:00 PM

S3

Saturday, 9/5 SV Vipers Kings Basketball 57-44 5:00 PM

S4

Saturday, 9/5 Crossed Over  SV Vipers Red 56-52 6:00 PM

S3

Saturday, 9/5 Chatsworth Warriors Elite 63-25 6:00 PM

S2

Saturday, 9/5 Dream League Kings Basketball 36-68 7:00 PM

S4

Saturday, 9/5 SV Vipers SoCal Select 62-53 7:00 PM

S3

Sunday, 9/6          
           
1st A Vipers 44          
12:00 PM (S1)          
Quarterfinal 1 Vipers 56        
Chatsworth 49          
           
2ndVipers Red 44 2:00 PM (S2)  SV Vipers      
12:00 PM (A1) Semifinal 1        
Quarterfinal 2  Kings 42        
3rd A Kings 47   4:00 PM (S1)  SoCal Select  
    Championship Champions  
 SoCal Select 63          
12:00 PM (A2)  So Cal Select 56        
Quarterfinal 3          
 Warriors Elite 37    SoCal Select      
  2:00 PM (S3)        
 Dream League  Semifinal 2        
12:00 PM (A3)  Dream 31        
Quarterfinal 4          
 Crossed Over          
           

Varsity          
Crossed Over Basketball        
HBA Kings        
CAVS        
LA Valley Hoops        
Date Home Team Away Team Score Time Court
Saturday, 9/5 HBA Kings CAVS  46-59 12:00 PM

A1

Saturday, 9/5 Crossed Over LA Valley Hoops  53-69 2:00 PM

A1

Sunday, 9/6 Crossed Over CAVS  44-56 9:00 AM

S1

Sunday, 9/6 HBA Kings LA Valley Hoops  50-57 9:00 AM

S2

Sunday, 9/6 Crossed Over HBA Kings  42-80 11:00 AM

A2

Sunday, 9/6 CAVS LA Valley Hoops  56-72 11:00 AM

S2

           
1st CAVS 57          
1:00 PM (Ct. S4)          
Championship  CAVS        
2nd LA Valley 45 Champions        
           

 
Girls 7th        
Predators        
Pasadena Vikings        
WC Dream Girls        
Date Home Team Away Team Score Time Court
Saturday, 9/5 WC Dream Predators  29-10 2:00 PM

S1

Saturday, 9/5 Pasadena Vikings Predators  28-14 4:00 PM

S1

Saturday, 9/5 Pasadena Vikings WC Dream  19-31 6:00 PM

S1

Sunday, 9/6          
           
3rd  Predators 28          
10:00 AM (A1)  Vikings 37        
2nd Vikings 37          
  1:00 PM (Ct S2)  Vikings      
   Championship Champions      
  1st WC Dream 22        
           

 
Girls 8th          
TVT        
Pasadena Vikings        
Chaminade        
Date Home Team Away Team Score Time Court
Saturday, 9/5 Chaminade TVT  36-49 10:00 AM

S1

Saturday, 9/5 Chaminade Pasadena Vikings  56-46 12:00 PM

S1

Saturday, 9/5 TVT Pasadena Vikings  51-37 2:00 PM

S3

Sunday, 9/6          
           
TVT (42)          
9:00 AM (A1)  Chaminade 35        
CBC (50)          
  11:00 AM (Ct S1)  TVT      
   Championship Champions      
  1st TVT 40        
           



WEBSITE/smallpiccorner.jpg

"Helping to train our future stars."

This site  The Web

Web site hosting by Web.com