Official Site of the California HEAT

Home
Practice Calendar
Tournaments/Events
Register Now
Programs
Summer Basketball Camps
Photo Album
About Us
Contact Us
Sponsors

2015 Winter Prep Tournament

Presented by:

Valley Sports Foundation & Cal Heat

             
Cal State Northridge   Admission Charges:  
18111 Nordhoff Street   $10.00 for Adults    
Northridge, CA 91325   $7.00 for Children  
             
Parking in lots off of Zelzah Ave ($6 per day)      
             
SRC - Student Rec Center (Courts SRC1, SRC2, SRC3, SRC4)        
             
Activity Center - in the Matadome Building (CSUN1, CSUN2, CSUN3)      

WEBSITE/CSUNMap.jpg

9u Boys          
West Coast Dream           
NEBA          
BUA          
CAVS          
           
Date Home Team Away Team Score Time Court
Saturday, Dec 19th BUA NEBA  37-8 12:00pm CSUN #2
Saturday, Dec 19th West Coast Dream NEBA  15-16 2:00pm CSUN #2
Saturday, Dec 19th BUA CAVS  17-26 2:00pm CSUN #3
Saturday, Dec 19th West Coast Dream CAVS  9-46 4:00pm SRC #2
Sunday, Dec 20th NEBA CAVS   9:00am CSUN #2
Sunday, Dec 20th CBC Wolfpack BUA   9:00am CSUN #1
Sunday, Dec 20th          
           
3rd Place          
           
11:00am - CSUN #1          
4th Place Consolation Champs        
           
           
1st Place          
           
11:00am  - CSUN #2          
2nd Place Championship        
           

10u Division WEST          
NEBA 10u Gold        
First Place Sports        
Cal Heat        
Jus Ball         
           
           
Date Home Team Away Team Score Time Court
Saturday, Dec 19th NEBA 10u Gold Jus Ball   12-20 2:00pm SRC #1
Saturday, Dec 19th First Place Sports Jus Ball   16-34 4:00pm SRC #1
Saturday, Dec 19th CA Heat NEBA 10u Gold  43-38 4:00 PM CSUN #3
Saturday, Dec 19th CA Heat First Place Sports  44-50 6:00pm SRC #1
Sunday, Dec 20th CA Heat Jus Ball    2:00pm SRC #3
Sunday, Dec 20th NEBA 10u Gold First Place Sports   2:00pm SRC #2
Sunday, Dec 20th          
           
3rd Place          
           
4:00pm - SRC #1          
4th Place Consolation Champs        
           
           
1st Place          
           
6:00pm - SRC #2          
2nd Place Championship        
           

10u Division EAST        
Flyers        
NEBA Black         
CBC Wolfpack 9u        
WOLFPACK        
           
         
Date Home Team Away Team Score Time Court
Saturday, Dec 19th Flyers WOLFPACK  22-13 11:00am CSUN #2
Saturday, Dec 19th Flyers NEBA Black 

 23-29 

1:00pm CSUN #2



 

Saturday, Dec 19th CBC Wolfpack NEBA Black   33-27 3:00pm CSUN #2
Sunday, Dec 20th CBC Wolfpack Flyers   9:00 AM CSUN #3
Sunday, Dec 20th WOLFPACK NEBA Black    10:00am CSUN #2
Sunday, Dec 20th          
           
3rd Place          
           
12:00pm - SRC #1          
4th Place Consolation Champs        
           
           
1st Place          
           
12:00pm - SRC #4          
2nd Place Championship        
           

11u Division           
Pool A Pool B        
CBC Wolfpack Game Tymers        
IQ So Cal Grizzles        
CAVS Orange Jab3        
           
Date Home Team Away Team Score Time Court
Saturday, Dec 19th CBC Wolfpack IQ  48-13 11:00am CSUN #1
Saturday, Dec 19th CBC Wolfpack CAVS Orange   23-41 12:00pm SRC #1
Saturday, Dec 19th CAVS Orange IQ  44-28 2:00pm CSUN #1
Saturday, Dec 19th Game Tymers So Cal Grizzles  33-22 3:00pm CSUN #1
Saturday, Dec 19th Jab3 So Cal Grizzles  31-37 5:00pm CSUN #2
Saturday, Dec 19th Jab3 Game Tymers  44-57 7:00pm CSUN #1
Sunday, Dec 20th 1st A CAVS        
           
2nd B Grizzlies Game 3: 4:00pm - SRC #3 Winner G3      
           
Game 1: 1:00pm -  SRC #1 Winner G1        
3rd A IQ          
                     GAME 5: 6:00pm - SRC #4      
  1B Gametymers          CHAMPIONSHIP
           
2nd A CBC Game 4: 4:00pm - SRC #2 Winner G4      
           
Game 2: 1:00pm - SRC #4 Winner Game 2        
3rd B JAB3          
           
           
Loser Game 1          
           
3:00pm - SRC 1          
Loser Game 2 Consolation Champs        
           
           
Loser Game 3          
           
6:00pm SRC #3          
Loser Game 4 3rd Place        
           

12u  Division WEST        
West Coast Dream        
Jus Ball         
LA Hustle        
1st Place Sports        
Hardwork Basketball         
           
Date Home Team Away Team Score Time Court
Saturday, Dec 19th Hardwork Basketball  LA Hustle  51-32 1:00pm SRC #1
Saturday, Dec 19th West Coast Dream Jus Ball   49-34 3:00pm SRC #1
Saturday, Dec 19th 1st Place Sports LA Hustle   27-42 5:00pm CSUN #3
Saturday, Dec 19th Hardwork Basketball  Jus Ball   97-31 5:00pm SRC #2
Saturday, Dec 19th West Coast Dream 1st Place Sports  47-32 7:00pm CSUN #2
Sunday, Dec 20th Hardwork Basketball  West Coast Dream    10:00am SRC #3
Sunday, Dec 20th Jus Ball  LA Hustle   10:00 AM SRC #4
Sunday, Dec 20th Hardwork Basketball  1st Place Sports   12:00pm CSUN #2
Sunday, Dec 20th LA Hustle West Coast Dream    1:00 PM SRC #2
Sunday, Dec 20th Jus Ball  1st Place Sports   2:00 PM SRC #4
Sunday, Dec 20th          
           
1st Place          
           
5:00pm - SRC #2          
2nd Place Championship        
           

12u  Division EAST        
CBC Wolfpack        
Flyers        
Brand New Bombers        
Regulators Basketball         
WCD G Team         
         
Date Home Team Away Team Score Time Court
Saturday, Dec 19th CBC Wolfpack Flyers  45-19 10:00am CSUN #2
Saturday, Dec 19th CBC Wolfpack  Brand New Bombers  44-26 11:00am CSUN #3
Saturday, Dec 19th Regulators Basketball Brand New Bombers  17-35 1:00pm CSUN #3
Saturday, Dec 19th WCD G Team Flyers  29-24 1:00pm CSUN #1
Saturday, Dec 19th WCD G Team Regulators Basketball   36-30 3:00pm SRC #2
Sunday, Dec 20th Regulators Basketball CBC Wolfpack   10:00 AM CSUN #1
Sunday, Dec 20th WCD G Team Brand New Bombers   10:00 AM CSUN #3
Sunday, Dec 20th CBC Wolfpack WCD G Team    12:00 PM CSUN #1
Sunday, Dec 20th Flyers Brand New Bombers   12:00 PM CSUN #3
Sunday, Dec 20th Flyers Regulators Basketball    2:00 PM SRC #1
Sunday, Dec 20th          
           
1st Place          
           
5:00 PM (SRC #3)          
2nd Place Championship        
           

13u Division WEST        
CBC Wolfpack        
Game Tymers        
Hardwork Basketball         
NEBA        
           
         
Date Home Team Away Team Score Time Court
Saturday, Dec 19th CBC Wolfpack  NEBA  25-34 4:00pm CSUN #2
Saturday, Dec 19th Hardwork Basketball Game Tymers  40-27 4:00pm CSUN #1
Saturday, Dec 19th Hardwork Basketball NEBA  45-25 6:00pm SRC #2
Saturday, Dec 19th CBC Wolfpack Game Tymers  35-34 6:00pm CSUN #2
Sunday, Dec 20th CBC Wolfpack Hardwork Basketball    1:00pm CSUN #1
Sunday, Dec 20th Game Tymers NEBA   1:00pm CSUN #2
Sunday, Dec 20th          
           
3rd Place          
           
3:00pm - SRC #2          
4th Place Consolation Champs        
           
           
1st Place          
           
4:00pm - SRC #4          
2nd Place Championship         
           

13u Division EAST        
VT Elite        
Brand New Bombers        
CBC Wolfpack        
Flyers        
           
         
Date Home Team Away Team Score Time Court
Saturday, Dec 19th VT Elite CBC Wolfpack  46-26 10:00am CSUN #1
Saturday, Dec 19th Brand New Bombers Flyers  54-25 10:00am CSUN #3
Saturday, Dec 19th VT Elite Flyer  56-32 12:00pm CSUN#1
Saturday, Dec 19th Brand New Bombers CBC Wolfpack  54-56 12:00pm CSUN #3
Sunday, Dec 20th Brand New Bombers VT Elite   9:00am SRC #3
Sunday, Dec 20th Flyers CBC Wolfpack   9:00am SRC #4
Sunday, Dec 20th          
           
3rd Place          
           
11:00am - SRC #4          
4th Place Consolation Champs        
           
           
1st Place          
           
12:00pm - SRC #3          
2nd Place Championship         
           

14u  Division WEST        
CAVS        
HBA Kings        
Cal Heat         
Game Tymers 1        
         
Date Home Team Away Team Score Time Court
Saturday, Dec 19th Cal Heat HBA Kings  58-46 5:00 PM SRC #1
Saturday, Dec 19th CAVS Game Tymers 1  61-49 6:00pm CSUN #1
Saturday, Dec 19th CAVS HBA Kings  47-49 8:00pm CSUN #2
Saturday, Dec 19th Cal Heat Game Tymers 1  57-51 8:00pm CSUN #1
Sunday, Dec 20th Cal Heat  CAVS   3:00 PM SRC #3
Sunday, Dec 20th HBA Kings Game Tymers 1   3:00 PM SRC #4
Sunday, Dec 20th          
           
3rd          
           
5:00pm - SRC #1          
4th Consolation        
           
1st Place          
           
5:00pm - SRC #4          
2nd Place Championship        
           

14u Division EAST        
Trinity Knights        
Camarillo Dons        
Game Tymers 2         
VT Elite        
           
         
Date Home Team Away Team Score Time Court
Saturday, Dec 19th VT Elite Camarillo Dons  52-31 1:00pm SRC #2
Saturday, Dec 19th Trinity Knights Camarillo Dons  31-45 2:00pm SRC #2
Saturday, Dec 19th VT Elite Game Tymers  60-22 3:00pm CSUN #3
Saturday, Dec 19th Trinity Knights Game Tymers  32-44 5:00pm CSUN #1
Sunday, Dec 20th Game Tymers Camarillo Dons   11:00 AM CSUN #3
Sunday, Dec 20th Trinity Knights VT Elite   11:00 AM SRC #3
Sunday, Dec 20th          
           
3rd Place          
           
1:00pm - CSUN #3          
4th Place Consolation Champs        
           
           
1st Place          
           
1:00pm - SRC #3          
2nd Place Championship        
           



WEBSITE/smallpiccorner.jpg

"Helping to train our future stars."

This site  The Web

Web site hosting by Web.com