Official Site of the California HEAT

Home
Practice Calendar
Tournaments/Events
Register Now
Programs
Summer Basketball Camps
Photo Album
About Us
Contact Us
Sponsors

Memorial Day Classic 2011

May 28th & 29th at Cal State Northridge

Tournament Rules

Cal State NorthridgeAdmission Charges:
18111 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, CA 91330$7.00 for Adults
$3.00 for Children
Both the Matadome and Activity Center Gyms are located in Redwood Hall
Park in Lot G-4 off of Zelzah Street (Between Prairie and Plummer)
$6.00 per day Parking Pass Required
Click Here for the Campus Map
Matadome (M) & Activity Center (AC) 

Boys 9u (3rd) 
Pool APool B
California HeatSpirit Got Game
Top Flight 2Burbank Raptors
HoopmastersTop Flight 1
 Coves Finest
DateTeams GameTime

Court

Saturday, 5/28Top Flight 2CA Heat 8-539:00 AM

AC 1

Saturday, 5/28Spirit Got GameTop Flight 1 67-910:00 AM

M 1

Saturday, 5/28Burbank RaptorsCoves Finest 16-4310:00 AM

AC 3

Saturday, 5/28HoopmastersCA Heat 20-4211:00 AM

AC 1

Saturday, 5/28Spirit Got GameCoves Finest 63-3012:00 PM

AC 3

Saturday, 5/28Burbank RaptorsTop Flight 1 35-222:00 PM

M2

Sunday, 5/29Spirit Got GameBurbank Raptors 59-339:00 AM

M1

Sunday, 5/29Coves FinestTop Flight 1 52-69:00 AM

M2

Sunday, 5/29HoopmastersTop Flight 2 20-179:00 AM

AC 1

Sunday, 5/292nd A: Hoopmasters2nd B: Coves Finest3rd Place (6-55)11:00 AM

M2

Sunday, 5/293rd A: Top Flight 23rd B: B. RaptorsCons. (9-31)11:00 AM

AC 3

Sunday, 5/291st A (CA Heat)1st B: Spirit GGChamp (47-52)11:00 AM

M1

Boys 10/11u Silver (4th-5th) 
Pool APool B
BengalsEncino Celtics
Burbank RaptorsHoopmasters Blue
WolverinesTop Flight
Coves Finest 
DateTeams GameTime

Court

Saturday, 5/28BengalsBurbank Raptors 32-319:00 AM

AC 3

Saturday, 5/28WolverinesCoves Finest 25-529:00 AM

AC 2

Saturday, 5/28WolverinesBurbank Raptors 31-2811:00 AM

AC 2

Saturday, 5/28BengalsCoves Finest14-5111:00 AM

AC 3

Saturday, 5/28Top FlightEncino Celtics 27-291:00 PM

AC 3

Saturday, 5/28Hoopmasters BlueEncino Celtics 33-233:00 PM

AC 3

Sunday, 5/29BengalsWolverines 46-2410:00 AM

M1

Sunday, 5/29Coves FinestBurbank Raptors 41-2310:00 AM

M2

Sunday, 5/29Hoopmasters BlueTop Flight 40-2510:00 AM

AC 1

Sunday, 5/292nd A Bengals2nd B E. Celtics3rd Place 28-1212:00 PM

AC 2

Sunday, 5/293rd A B Raptors3rd B Top FlightCons 32-2812:00 PM

AC 3

Sunday, 5/291st A Coves Finest1st B Hpmasters BCham 60-2512:00 PM

M 1

Boys 11u Gold (5th) 
Pool APool B
Top FlightWV Warriors
KingsBurbank Raptors
Hoopmasters RedWolverines
DateTeams GameTime

Court

Saturday, 5/28WolverinesWV Warriors 54-4110:00 AM

AC 2

Saturday, 5/28WolverinesBurbank Raptors 58-2612:00 PM

AC 2

Saturday, 5/28Hoopmasters RedTop Flight 66-274:00 PM

AC 3

Saturday, 5/28KingsTop Flight 39-236:00 PM

AC 3

Saturday, 5/28KingsHoopmasters Red 27-398:00 PM

AC 3

Sunday, 5/29Burbank RaptorsWV Warriors 28-481:00 PM

M 2

Sunday, 5/293rd A: Top Flight3rd B: B RaptorsCons 28-483:00 PM

AC 3

Sunday, 5/292nd A: Kings2nd B: WV Warriors3rd Place 44-49 3:00 PM

AC 2

Sunday, 5/291st A: Hoopmasters1st B: WolverinesChamp3:00 PM

M 1

Boys 12u (6th) 
Pool APool B
CA HeatETE Hustle
WV WarriorsMoore Game Elite
Westchester AttackBlue Print
DateTeams GameTime

Court

Saturday, 5/28Moore Game EliteBlue Print 60-2411:00 AM

M 1

Saturday, 5/28ETE HustleMoore Game Elite 39-342:00 PM

AC 3

Saturday, 5/28CA HeatWestchester Attack 43-234:00 PM

M 1

Saturday, 5/28Westchester AttackWV Warriors 34-356:00 PM

AC 2

Saturday, 5/28CA HeatWV Warriors 61-498:00 PM

AC 2

Sunday, 5/29ETE HustleBlue Print 45-165:00 PM

AC 3

Sunday, 5/293rd A: Westchester3rd B:Blue PrintCons 22-207:00 PM

AC 3

Sunday, 5/292nd A: WV Warriors2nd B: Moore GE3rd Place 41-487:00 PM

AC 2

Sunday, 5/291st A: CA Heat1st B: ETE HustleChamp 61-507:00 PM

M 1

 
Boys 13u (7th) 
CA Heat
Balboa Elite
VBA
CAVS Select
ETE Hustle
DateTeams GameTime

Court

Saturday, 5/28CA HeatETE Hustle 40-2912:00 PM

M 2

Saturday, 5/28CAVS SelectBalboa Elite 17-4312:00 PM

M 1

Saturday, 5/28Balboa EliteVBA 59-586:00 PM

M 1

Saturday, 5/28ETE HustleVBA 25-448:00 PM

M 1

Sunday, 5/29CA Heat CAVS Select 52-319:00 AM

AC 3

Sunday, 5/294th: ETE Hustle5th: CAVSCons 25-2312:00 PM

AC 1

Sunday, 5/292nd: Balboa Elite3rd: VBAGame 1 38-4512:00 PM

M 2

Sunday, 5/291st: CA HeatWinner G1 VBAChamp 52-542:00 PM

M 1

 
Boys 14u (8th) 
Pool APool BPool CPool D
SV VikingsKingsGH Street KingsNP Rangers Black
Cali HoopsGlendale PanthersValley XtremeBurbank Raptors
Desert SunsVBANP Rangers GoldAV Champions
DateTeamsGameTime

Court

Saturday, 5/28NP Rangers GoldValley Xtreme 29-419:00 AM

M 1

Saturday, 5/28NP Rangers GoldGH Street Kings 23-411:00 PM

M 1

Saturday, 5/28AV ChampionsBurbank Raptors 20-333:00 PM

AC 1

Saturday, 5/28Cali HoopsDesert Suns 53-405:00 PM

M 2

Saturday, 5/28KingsVBA 52-445:00 PM

M 1

Saturday, 5/28NP Rangers BlackBurbank Raptors 29-236:00 PM

AC 1

Saturday, 5/28SV VikingsDesert Suns 51-217:00 PM

M 2

Saturday, 5/28Glendale PanthersVBA 46-497:00 PM

M 1

Saturday, 5/28NP Rangers BlackAV Champions 24-208:00 PM

AC 1

Sunday, 5/29KingsGlendale Panthers 29-151:00 PM

AC 3

Sunday, 5/29GH Street KingsValley Xtreme 45-251:00 PM

AC 1

Sunday, 5/29SV VikingsCali Hoops 24-651:00 PM

AC 2

Sunday, 5/291st A Cali Hoops1st C GH St KingsGame 1 46-445:00 PM

M 2

Sunday, 5/291st B Kings1st D Rangers BlackGame 2 50-175:00 PM

AC 1

Sunday, 5/292nd A SV Vikings2nd C V. XtremeCons 54-435:00 PM

AC 2

Sunday, 5/292nd B VBA2nd D B. RaptorsCons 55-336:00 PM

AC 3

Sunday, 5/293rd A Desert Suns3rd C: Rangers GoldCons 53-286:00 PM

M 2

Sunday, 5/293rd B G Panthers3rd D AV ChampsCons 38-336:00 PM

AC 1

Sunday, 5/29W G1 Cali HoopsW G2 KingsChamp 38-397:00 PM

M 2

 
Boys JV
Pool APool BPool C
Top FlightCali HoopsBTI Allstars
AYB EliteCA HeatAYB Red
BTI SelectOmegaValley Xtreme
DateTeamsGameTime

Court

Saturday, 5/28CA HeatOmega 35-461:00 PM

M 2

Saturday, 5/28Cali HoopsOmega 55-403:00 PM

M 2

Saturday, 5/28BTI AllStarsValley Xtreme 42-504:00 PM

M 2

Saturday, 5/28Top FlightAYB Elite 38-545:00 PM

AC 3

Saturday, 5/28AYB RedValley Xtreme 36-576:00 PM

M 2

Saturday, 5/28BTI SelectAYB Elite 67-407:00 PM

AC 3

Saturday, 5/28BTI AllStarsAYB Red 64-518:00 PM

M 2

Sunday, 5/29Top FlightBTI Select 36-8210:00 AM

AC 2

Sunday, 5/29CA HeatCali Hoops 46-5210:00 AM

AC 3

Sunday, 5/291st B Cali Hoops1st C: Valley XtremeGame 1 49-512:00 PM

M 2

Sunday, 5/292nd A AYB Elite3rd B CA HeatCons 49-572:00 PM

AC 1

Sunday, 5/292nd B Omega3rd C: AYB RedCons 71-412:00 PM

AC 2

Sunday, 5/292nd C: BTI Allstars3rd A Top FlightCons 58-462:00 PM

AC 3

Sunday, 5/291st A BTI SelectWinner G1 V XtremeChamp 26-334:00 PM

M 1

   
Boys Varsity
Pool APool BPool C
Blue PrintTop FlightAYB Next Level
Rosamond TBNorthridge PumasValley Xtreme
ETE HustleTeam BryantAV Champions
DateTeamsGameTimeCourt
Saturday, 5/28ETE HustleRosamond TB 47-519:00 AM

M 2

Saturday, 5/28Top FlightTeam Bryant 62-7311:00 AM

M2

Saturday, 5/28Northridge PumasTeam Bryant 46-481:00 PM

AC 1

Saturday, 5/28Blue PrintRosamond TB 52-602:00 PM

M 1

Saturday, 5/28AYB Next LevelAV Champions 58-254:00 PM

AC 2

Saturday, 5/28Valley XtremeAV Champions 62-527:00 PM

AC 2

Sunday, 5/29Blue PrintETE Hustle 43-403:00 PM

AC 1

Sunday, 5/29Top FlightNorthridge Pumas 50-414:00 PM

AC 2

Sunday, 5/29Valley XtremeAYB Next Level 63-574:00 PM

AC 3

Sunday, 5/291st B: Team Bryant1st C: Valley XtremeGame 1  55-616:00 PM

AC 2

Sunday, 5/292nd A Blue Print3rd B PumasCons 40-367:00 PM

AC 1

Sunday, 5/292nd B Top Flight3rd C: AV ChampsCons 48-478:00 PM

AC 1

Sunday, 5/292nd C Pumas3rd A ETE HustleCons 36-228:00 PM

AC 2

Sunday, 5/291st A: RosamondW G1 Valley XtremeChamp 38-658:00 PM

M 1

 
Girls 5th/6th 
Bakersfield Heat 5th
PYC Rebels
Sea Hawks
Team Prodigy
Bakersfield Heat 6th
DateTeams GameTime

Court

Saturday, 5/28Bakersfield 5thSea Hawks 19-3710:00 AM

M 2

Saturday, 5/28Bakersfield 6thPYC Rebels 17-3010:00 AM

AC 1

Saturday, 5/28PYC RebelsTeam Prodigy 33-201:00 PM

AC 2

Saturday, 5/28Bakersfield 5thTeam Prodigy 27-113:00 PM

M 1

Sunday, 5/29Bakersfield 6thSea Hawks 26-249:00 AM

AC 2

Sunday, 5/294th: Bakersfield 5th5th: Team ProdigyCons: 26-2411:00 AM

AC 2

Sunday, 5/292nd: Bakersfield 6th3rd: Sea HawksG1: 38-2111:00 AM

AC 1

Sunday, 5/291st: PYC RebelsWG1 Bakersfield 6thChamp 30-231:00 PM

M 1

 
Girls 7th
Bakersfield Heat
California Heat Red
Pasadena Vikings
Lady Ringers
DateTeams GameTime

Court

Saturday, 5/28Pasadena VikingsLady Ringers 20-393:00 PM

AC 2

Saturday, 5/28CA Heat RedLady Ringers 27-225:00 PM

AC 2

Saturday, 5/28Pasadena VikingsBakersfield Heat 10-235:00 PM

AC 1

Saturday, 5/28CA Heat RedBakersfield Heat 28-157:00 PM

AC 1

Sunday, 5/29Pasadena VikingsCA Heat Red 16-294:00 PM

AC 1

Sunday, 5/29Lady RingersBakersfield Heat 4:00 PM

M 2

Sunday, 5/291st CA Heat2nd Bakersfield HeatChamp 39-246:00 PM

M 1

Girls 8th
California Heat Black
Pasadena Vikings
Bakersfield Heat
Edge Basketball*
DateTeams GameTimeCourt
Saturday, 5/28Edge BasketballBakersfield Heat 32-3012:00 PM

AC 1

Saturday, 5/28Edge BasketballCalifornia Heat 15-362:00 PM

AC 1

Saturday, 5/28Bakersfield HeatPasadena Vikings 38-202:00 PM

AC 2

Saturday, 5/28Edge BasketballPasadena Vikings 23-244:00 PM

AC 1

Sunday, 5/292nd: B. Heat3rd: P. VikingsG 1 3:00 PM

M 2

Sunday, 5/291st: CA HeatW G1Champ 48-115:00 PM

M1

 *Edge Basketball will Play Saturday Pool Play Only


Hotel Accomodations:

Courtyard by Marriott

 

Los Angeles Sherman Oaks

15433 Ventura Boulevard

Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

 

Click Here For Reservations

Or call 1-800-627-7468

Ask for the Courtyard by Marriott – Sherman Oaks

Request the “CA Heat Memorial Day Classic” group rate 


 

Tournament Registration Payment



WEBSITE/smallpiccorner.jpg

"Helping to train our future stars."

This site  The Web

Web site hosting by Web.com