Official Site of the California HEAT

Home
Practice Calendar
Tournaments/Events
Register Now
Programs
Summer Basketball Camps
Photo Album
About Us
Contact Us
Sponsors

4th Annual Memorial Day Classic 2012

Tournament Rules

CSUN Campus Map

4th Annual
Memorial Day Classic 2012
Presented by: California Heat
California State Univeristy NorthridgeAdmission Charges:
18111 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, CA 91330$7.00 for Adults
$3.00 for Children
M = MatadomeAC = Activity Center
Both the Matadome and Activity Center Gyms are located in Redwood Hall
Park in Lots G-3 or G-4 off of Zelzah Street at the Prairie Street Entrance
$6.00 per day Parking Pass Required  
    
    
Boys 9u (3rd)
Cal Heat
New Heights
Progression
Valley Xtreme
DateTeams GameTimeCourt
Saturday, 5/26ProgressionCal Heat 27-179:00 AM

AC3

Saturday, 5/26New HeightsValley Xtreme 26-249:00 AM

AC2

Saturday, 5/26ProgressionValley Xtreme 15-3311:00 AM

AC3

Saturday, 5/26New HeightsCal Heat 35-2411:00 AM

AC2

Sunday, 5/27Cal HeatValley Xtreme 18-262:00 PM

AC1

Sunday, 5/27ProgressionNew Heights 30-92:00 PM

AC2

Sunday, 5/271st New Heights 2nd Cal HeatChampionship4:00 PM

M1

Boys 10u (4th)
Cal Heat
HBA Kings
ETE Hustle
Valley Venom
DateTeams GameTimeCourt
Saturday, 5/26HBA KingsETE Hustle 32-332:00 PM

AC2

Saturday, 5/26HBA KingsValley Venom 65-184:00 PM

AC3

Saturday, 5/26CA HeatETE Hustle 42-384:00 PM

M1

Saturday, 5/26Cal HeatValley Venom 30-256:00 PM

M1

Sunday, 5/27Cal HeatHBA Kings 30-2710:00 AM

AC2

Sunday, 5/27Valley VenomETE Hustle 30-2010:00 AM

AC3

Sunday, 5/271st Cal Heat (20)2nd Valley Venom (34)Championship12:00 PM

M1

Boys 11u (5th)
NV Cubs
LA Valley Hoops
Valley Force
Northridge Knights
DateTeams GameTimeCourt
Saturday, 5/26NV CubsLA Valley Hoops 31-274:00 PM

AC1

Saturday, 5/26Valley ForceNorthridge Knights 37-244:00 PM

AC2

Saturday, 5/26Valley ForceLA Valley Hoops 32-296:00 PM

AC3

Saturday, 5/26NV CubsNorthridge Knights 38-226:00 PM

AC1

Sunday, 5/27NV CubsValley Force 54-2410:00 AM

AC1

Sunday, 5/27Northridge KnightsLA Valley Hoops 33-3912:00 PM

AC1

Sunday, 5/271st Valley Force (34)2nd N. Knights (22)Championship2:00 PM

M1

 
Boys 13u (7th)
Pool APool B
Cal Heat BlackCal Heat Red
Team BakersfieldETE Hustle Blue
Swoosh 818LA Valley Hoops
DateTeams GameTimeCourt
Saturday, 5/26LA Valley HoopsCal Heat Red 30-359:00 AM

M2

Saturday, 5/26Cal Heat RedETE Hustle Blue 43-3511:00 AM

M2

Saturday, 5/26Swoosh 818Cal Heat Black 46-1612:00 PM

AC3

Saturday, 5/26LA Valley HoopsETE Hustle Blue 58-271:00 PM

AC3

Saturday, 5/26Swoosh 818Team Bakersfield 45-332:00 PM

M2

Saturday, 5/26Cal Heat BlackTeam Bakersfield 50-194:00 PM

M2

Sunday, 5/273A Swoosh 818 (46)3B Cal Heat Red (39)Consolation1:00 PM

AC2

Sunday, 5/271A Cal Heat Black 502B LA Valley Hoops 20Semifinal G13:00 PM

AC2

Sunday, 5/271B ETE Blue 442A T. Bakersfield 55Semifinal G23:00 PM

AC3

Sunday, 5/27Cal Heat Black 68Team Bakersfield 35Championship5:00 PM

M1

 

Boys 14u (8th) 
Pool APool BPool C
NV CubsNew HeightsHBA Kings
GH Street KingsValley XtremeBalboa Elite 8
ETE Hustle GoldNorthridge KnightsBHBA
Progression  
DateTeamsGameTimeCourt
Saturday, 5/26NV CubsGH Street Kings 39-1810:00 AM

M1

Saturday, 5/26ProgressionETE Hustle Gold 49-810:00 AM

M2

Saturday, 5/26New HeightsValley Xtreme 53-3010:00 AM

AC2

Saturday, 5/26ProgressionGH Street Kings 39-4812:00 PM

M1

Saturday, 5/26NV CubsETE Hustle Gold 41-1412:00 PM

M2

Saturday, 5/26New HeightsNorthridge Knights 36-1912:00 PM

AC2

Saturday, 5/26HBA KingsBalboa Elite 8 4-351:00 PM

AC2

Saturday, 5/26Valley XtremeNorthridge Knights 61-522:00 PM

AC3

Saturday, 5/26BHBABalboa Elite 8 59-273:00 PM

AC3

Saturday, 5/26BHBAHBA Kings 57-275:00 PM

AC3

Sunday, 5/27NV CubsProgression 46-249:00 AM

AC1

Sunday, 5/27GH Street KingsETE Hustle Gold 34-369:00 AM

AC3

Sunday, 5/271B Valley Xtreme 702C BHBA 52Gold Quarterfinal G19:00 AM

M1

Sunday, 5/271C Balboa Elite 8 2B N. KnightsGold Quarterfinal G29:00 AM

AC2

Sunday, 5/271st A ETE HustleValley XtremeGold Semifinal G311:00 AM

AC1

Sunday, 5/272nd A GH Street KingsBalboa EliteGold Semifinal G411:00 AM

AC2

Sunday, 5/273rd A NV Cubs3B New HeightsSilver Semifinal G512:00 PM

AC2

Sunday, 5/274th A Progression3C HBA KingsSilver Semifinal G612:00 PM

AC3

Sunday, 5/27Valley Xtreme Balboa Elite 8Gold Championship3:00 PM

M1

Sunday, 5/27New HeightsHBA KingsSilver Championship4:00 PM

AC1

 

Boys JV 
Pool APool B
NV CubsLA Valley Hoops
GH Street KingsNV Eagles
Valley XtremeDesert Suns
DateTeamsGameTimeCourt
Saturday, 5/26NV CubsGH Street Kings 18-279:00 AM

M1

Saturday, 5/26Valley XtremeGH Street Kings 57-5111:00 AM

M1

Saturday, 5/26Valley XtremeNV Cubs 51-441:00 PM

M2

Saturday, 5/26LA Valley HoopsNV Eagles 84-581:00 PM

M1

Saturday, 5/26Desert SunsNV Eagles 61-563:00 PM

M2

Saturday, 5/26Desert SunsLA Valley Hoops 83-495:00 PM

M2

Sunday, 5/273rd A GH ST Kings3B LA Valley HoopsConsolation11:00 AM

M1

Sunday, 5/271st A Valley Xtreme2nd B NV EaglesSemifinal G14:00 PM

AC2

Sunday, 5/271st B Desert Suns2nd A NV CubsSemifinal G24:00 PM

AC3

Sunday, 5/27NV EaglesNV CubsChampionship6:00 PM

M1

  

Boys Varsity
Pool APool B
CSUTeam Swish
NV EaglesValley Xtreme
Cali Elite 1Cali Elite 2
Team TooheyNorthridge Knights
DateTeamsGameTimeCourt
Saturday, 5/26CSUNV Eagles 50-4110:00 AM

AC1

Saturday, 5/26Cali Elite 1Team Toohey 55-4910:00 AM

AC3

Saturday, 5/26Cali Elite 1NV Eagles+45-5712:00 PM

AC1

Saturday, 5/26CSUTeam Toohey 50-322:00 PM

AC1

Saturday, 5/26Team SwishValley Xtreme 56-572:00 PM

M1

Saturday, 5/26Cali Elite 2Northridge Knights 30-513:00 PM

AC1

Saturday, 5/26Cali Elite 2Valley Xtreme 51-385:00 PM

AC1

Saturday, 5/26Team SwishNorthridge Knights 74-525:00 PM

AC2

Sunday, 5/27CSUCali Elite 1 42-241:00 PM

AC3

Sunday, 5/27NV EaglesTeam Toohey 55-541:00 PM

AC1

Sunday, 5/27GH Street KingsCali Elite 2 50-462:00 PM

AC3

Sunday, 5/27Valley XtremeNorthridge Knights 30-443:00 PM

AC1

Sunday, 5/27NV EaglesNorthridge KnightsChampionship5:00 PM

AC1

 
Girls 5th/6th
Climate Storm
Team Concept
Ararat*
DateTeams GameTimeCourt
Saturday, 5/26Team ConceptArarat 31-149:00 AM

AC1

Saturday, 5/26Team ConceptClimate Storm 54-2311:00 AM

AC1

Saturday, 5/26AraratClimate Storm 33-281:00 PM

AC1

Sunday, 5/27Team ConceptClimate StormChampionship10:00 AM

M1

* Ararat will play pool play only and will not advance for bracket play on Sunday

Girls 7th/8th
Cal Heat
Team Concept
Hub City Warriors
CV Falcons
DateTeams GameTimeCourt
Saturday, 5/26Cal HeatHub City Warriors 57-273:00 PM

M1

Saturday, 5/26CV FalconsTeam Concept 41-203:00 PM

AC2

Saturday, 5/26Cal HeatTeam Concept 25-465:00 PM

M1

Saturday, 5/26CV FalconsHub City Warriors 41-356:00 PM

M2

Sunday, 5/272nd Team Concept3rd Hub CitySemi-Final G111:00 AM

AC3

Sunday, 5/27Cal HeatTeam ConceptChampionship1:00 PM

M1

* CV Falcons will play pool play only and will not advance for bracket play on Sunday     

Tournament Registration Payment



WEBSITE/smallpiccorner.jpg

"Helping to train our future stars."

This site  The Web

Web site hosting by Web.com